NOW PLAYING

ACADEMY AWARD NOMINEE: BEST DOCUMENTARY FREE SOLO FEBRUARY 15 - 20   2018 Dir: Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi Starring: Alex Honnold, Tommy Caldwell, Jimmy Chin 100 DCP   FRI, SAT & SUN:  5:00 & 7:30  MON-WEDS:  7:30  • NO SHOW THURSDAY

ACADEMY AWARD NOMINEE: BEST DOCUMENTARY
FREE SOLO
FEBRUARY 15 - 20

2018 Dir: Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi Starring: Alex Honnold, Tommy Caldwell, Jimmy Chin 100 DCP
FRI, SAT & SUN: 5:00 & 7:30
MON-WEDS: 7:30 • NO SHOW THURSDAY

COMING SOON

ACADEMY AWARD NOMINEE: BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE CAPERNAUM FEBRUARY 22 - 28   2018 Dir: Nadine Labaki Starring: Zain Al Rafeea, Yordanos Shiferaw, Boluwatife Treasure Bankole 121 DCP Arabic with English Subtitles   FRI, SAT & SUN:  5:00 & 7:30  MON-THURS:  7:30

ACADEMY AWARD NOMINEE: BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE CAPERNAUM
FEBRUARY 22 - 28

2018 Dir: Nadine Labaki Starring: Zain Al Rafeea, Yordanos Shiferaw, Boluwatife Treasure Bankole 121 DCP Arabic with English Subtitles
FRI, SAT & SUN: 5:00 & 7:30
MON-THURS: 7:30

ACADEMY AWARD NOMINEE: BEST DIRECTOR, BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE, BEST CINEMATOGRAHY COLD WAR MARCH 1 - 6  2018 Dir: Pawel Pawlikowski Starring: Joanna Kulig, Tomasz Kot, Borys Szyc 88 DCP  Polish with English Subtitles   FRI, SAT & SUN:  5:00 & 7:30  MON-WEDS:  7:30 •  NO SHOW THURSDAY

ACADEMY AWARD NOMINEE: BEST DIRECTOR, BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE, BEST CINEMATOGRAHY
COLD WAR
MARCH 1 - 6

2018 Dir: Pawel Pawlikowski Starring: Joanna Kulig, Tomasz Kot, Borys Szyc 88 DCP Polish with English Subtitles
FRI, SAT & SUN: 5:00 & 7:30
MON-WEDS: 7:30 • NO SHOW THURSDAY

THE INVISIBLES MARCH 8 - 14   2019 Dir: Claus Räfle Starring: Max Mauff, Alice Dwyer, Ruby O. Fee 110 DCP   FRI-SAT-SUN : 5:00-7:30  MON-WED : 7:30  THURSDAY:  5:00

THE INVISIBLES
MARCH 8 - 14
2019 Dir: Claus Räfle Starring: Max Mauff, Alice Dwyer, Ruby O. Fee 110 DCP
FRI-SAT-SUN: 5:00-7:30
MON-WED: 7:30
THURSDAY: 5:00

BECOMING ASTRID MARCH 15 - 21   2018 Dir: Pernille Fischer Christensen Starring: Alba August, Trine Dyrholm, Maria Bonnevie 123 DCP   FRI:  7:30  SAT-SUN : 5:00-7:30  MON-THURS : 7:30

BECOMING ASTRID
MARCH 15 - 21
2018 Dir: Pernille Fischer Christensen Starring: Alba August, Trine Dyrholm, Maria Bonnevie 123 DCP
FRI: 7:30
SAT-SUN: 5:00-7:30
MON-THURS: 7:30

EVERYBODY KNOWS MARCH 22 - 28   2019 Dir: Asghar Farhadi Starring: Penélope Cruz, Javier Bardem, Ricardo Darín 132 DCP   FRI-SAT-SUN : 5:00-7:30  MON-THURS : 7:30

EVERYBODY KNOWS
MARCH 22 - 28
2019 Dir: Asghar Farhadi Starring: Penélope Cruz, Javier Bardem, Ricardo Darín 132 DCP
FRI-SAT-SUN: 5:00-7:30
MON-THURS: 7:30

THE WEDDING GUEST MARCH 29 - APRIL 4   2019 Dir: Michael Winterbottom Starring: Dev Patel, Radhika Apte, Jim Sarbh 94 DCP   FRI-SAT-SUN : 5:00-7:30  MON-THURS : 7:30

THE WEDDING GUEST
MARCH 29 - APRIL 4
2019 Dir: Michael Winterbottom Starring: Dev Patel, Radhika Apte, Jim Sarbh 94 DCP
FRI-SAT-SUN: 5:00-7:30
MON-THURS: 7:30

TRANSIT APRIL 5 - 11   2018 Dir: Christian Petzold Starring: Franz Rogowski, Paula Beer, Godehard Giese 101 DCP   FRI-SAT-SUN : 5:00-7:30  MON-THURS : 7:30

TRANSIT
APRIL 5 - 11
2018 Dir: Christian Petzold Starring: Franz Rogowski, Paula Beer, Godehard Giese 101 DCP
FRI-SAT-SUN: 5:00-7:30
MON-THURS: 7:30

WOMAN AT WAR APRIL 19 - 25   2018 Dir: Benedikt Erlingsson Starring: Halldóra Geirharðsdóttir, Jóhann Sigurðarson, Juan Camillo Roman Estrada 101 DCP   FRI-SAT-SUN : 5:00-7:30  MON-THURS : 7:30

WOMAN AT WAR
APRIL 19 - 25
2018 Dir: Benedikt Erlingsson Starring: Halldóra Geirharðsdóttir, Jóhann Sigurðarson, Juan Camillo Roman Estrada 101 DCP
FRI-SAT-SUN: 5:00-7:30
MON-THURS: 7:30


CAPRI CLASSICS

all classics showings at 7:30

SPECIAL EVENTS